FEBRUARY 20 (Wed.)
10:00 a.m. Coffee/Tea
10:30 a.m. Welcome address
Session I: What do nuclides tell us about the solar system?
10:40 a.m. Typhoon Lee (ASIAA)
The interplay between nucleosynthesis and cosmic abundance (60 minutes)
11:40 a.m. Ming-Chang Liu (ASIAA)
A lower initial abundance of 41Ca and its implication for the solar system formation (60 minutes)
12:40 p.m. Lunch
1:40 p.m. Lab tour (Isotope microscope / Isotope nanoscope)
Session II: Solid components in the early solar system: mineralogy, chemistry, formation condition and process
3:10 p.m. Glenn J. MacPherson (Smithsonian Inst.)
High precision micro-chronology of Ca-Al-rich inclusions in the earliest Solar System (60 minutes)
4:10 p.m. Harold C. Connolly, Jr. (CUNY)
Thinking outside the box: Chondrule formation in millimeter-scale environments within the Protoplanetary Disk? (60 minutes)
5:10 p.m. Aicheng Zhang (Hokkaido U.)
Titanium-rich minerals with various Ti3+/Ti_tot values in a CAI from the SaU 290 CH chondrite (30 minutes)
5:40 p.m. Shogo Tachibana (Hokkaido U.)
Kinetics of vapor growth of Mg-silicate at low pressures: Experimental study (30 minutes)
FEBRUARY 21 (Thu.)
9:00 a.m. Coffee/Tea
Session III: Dating of early solar system materials
9:30 a.m. Yuri Amelin (ANU)
Precision of meteorite chronology: the limits to growth (60 minutes)
10:30 a.m. Tsuyoshi Iizuka (U. Tokyo)
Calibration of the Nb-Zr chronometer using U-Pb dated basaltic achondrites (40 minutes)
11:10 a.m. Poster showcase talks
11:20 a.m. Poster session
12:20 p.m. Lunch
Session IV: Future sample return missions from primitive asteroids: O-REx, HY2, and MP-R
1:15 pm H. C. Connolly, Jr. / S. Tachibana
OSIRIS-REx: NASA's Sample Return Mission to Asteroid 1999 RQ36 / Sample return from near-Earth C-type asteroid 1999 JU3: Hayabusa-2 (60 minutes)
  Sightseeing tour
FEBRUARY 22 (Fri.)
9:00 a.m. Coffee/Tea
Session V: Instrumentation to unravel the secrets of the ealy solar system evolution
9:30 a.m. Hisayoshi Yurimoto (Hokkaido U.)
Isotope microscope and Isotope nanoscope (60 minutes)
10:30 a.m. Naoya Sakamoto (Hokkaido U.)
Principle of ion imager SCAPS and applications
(30 minutes)
11:00 a.m. Motoo Ito (JAMSTEC)
Search for life beyond Earth: A perspective on life on Earth (40 minutes)
11:40 a.m. Discussion
12:00 p.m. Closing remarks
  Lab tour (Vacuum furnaces), University museum, etc.